RSS Feed

CREW

WRITER/PRODUCER/DIRECTOR – STEPHANIE LAW

PRODUCER/DIRECTOR – JESSICA WU

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY – ADAM CROSBY

FIRST ASSISTANT CAMERA – JAMES HELLYER

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR – MATT HOTSON

SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR – MICHELLE KOERSSEN

PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER – JEFFERY MAGAT

BOOM OPERATOR – ART PISANSKI

SOUND TRAINEE – LINDSAY ADAM

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR/STORY EDITOR – CONSUELO SOLAR

KEY MAKE-UP & HAIR ARTIST – MEHNAZ KHAN

ART DEPARTMENT/WARDROBE – JESSICA WU

GAFFER – CHRIS HARMSWORTH

GAFFER – NELSON ROGERS

KEY GRIP – CLIFF RAMNAUTH

KEY GRIP/SWING – CONOR MAGUIRE

SWING – ASH XAVIER

SWING – DUSTIN RIVERS

COMPOSER – MARIA MOLINARI

POST SOUND SUPERVISOR – STEVE EBJICK

SOUND EFFECTS/DESIGN – ALEXIS ESKANDARI

ONLINE EDITOR – CHRIS MUNRO

COLOURIST – TOM ENGELMANN

CRAFT SERVICES SOPHIE LAW, SAU KAN LEE & SAU MAN LEE

&

OUR KICK ASS PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS:

KATY SWAILES, VINCENT LUI, MIRELLA CHRISTOU, ANDREW NGUYEN & ASHISH SETH

THANKS TO THE FOLLOWING PEEPS FOR THEIR SUPPORT!

Jennifer Liao, Sugith Varughese, Millie Tom, Nathalie Younglai, Steven Ng, Amanda Vanhell, Courtney Wolfson, Brandon Lane, Dan Turcotte, Amy Davis, Amanda Floth, Tori Larsen, Sandy Kellerman, Andrew Liao, Rain Chan, Samantha Shute, Matthew Miller, Bill Byers, Cathleen MacDonald, Christopher Law, Michael Law, Sau-Fann Lee & Gordon Mackie, Louise Jones, Joyce Wong, Karla Bobadilla, Eric Birnberg, Thomas Walden, Tanya Lemke, Bert & Maria Benavidez, Keith Lock, Teddy Lo, Cassandra Chin, Supinder Wraich, Deyana Sameh, Michael Fearon, Melissa Boyd, Mike Wu, Tracy Liu, Victor Wu, Andrew Simpson, Cher Merlo, Greg Woodbury, Ross Turnbull, Konrad Skreta, Ahmad Ismail, Roberta Bratti, John Galway, Richie Mehta, Aram Siu Wai Collier, Henry Wong, Sonia Sakamoto-Jog, Nobu Adilman, Eileen Arandiga, Lila Karim, The Toronto Reel Asian International Film Festival Staff, Charles Street Video, and the Award Sponsors.

And to our “Hire Our Cast & Crew” campaign donors:  Sarolta Csete, Nathan Brown, Hope Nicholson, Sau-Fann Lee, Nathalie Younglai, Imthiyaz Hameed, Sugith Varughese, Diane Williamson, Christopher Im, Lindsay M. Stewart, Pat Mills, Shasha Nakhai, Maria-Saroja Ponnambalam, Jason Karman, Samantha Shute, Sau Man Lee, Sau Kan Lee, Eric-Emin Wood, Mirella Christou, Tiffany Tran, Claudio Munoz, Elke Town, Filip Vukcevic, Emma Fissenden, Mrs. Julia Chiu & Dr. Wing S. Chiu, Priya Rao, Brier Sanderson, Rich Williamson, Billi Dee Knight, Collette Browne, Keith Lock, Robyn Palmer, Mrs. Louisa Seto & Mr. Ling Seto, Ms. Rose Cheung, Mark De Angelis, Henry Wong, Roberto Pires, Megan Forsythe, Brad Fox, Cara Mumford, Orlando Solar & Ivette Gonzalez, Brandon Laraby, Consuelo Solar, Katy Swailes, Lynne Christiansen.

Advertisements